Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Brayton Belles
L
L
L
W
L
L
2. Brighouse Sports
L
L
W
D
3. Harrogate Railway Firsts
L
W
W
W
L
L
4. Leeds Medics & Dentists
W
L
L
W
W
D
5. Leeds United U21
W
W
L
W
W
L
6. Lower Hopton Firsts
W
L
L
W
W
L
7. Morley Town
W
L
L
W
L
8. Thackley
W
W
W
L
L
W
9. Yorkshire Amateur
W
L
W
W
L

First Division table

# Team
1. Ackworth Girls
W
W
D
L
W
W
2. Farsley Celtic Juniors Reserves
W
D
L
W
L
3. Hall Green United
W
W
W
D
W
W
4. Hepworth United
L
W
W
D
W
W
5. Huddersfield Amateur Firsts
L
W
W
L
W
W
6. Ilkley Town
L
W
D
W
L
W
7. Leeds City
L
L
W
L
L
8. Sherburn White Rose
L
W
L
W
D
9. Silsden
W
W
W
D
L
L
10. Skipton Town Firsts
L
W
W
L
L

Second Division table

# Team
1. Amaranth Crossgates
D
D
W
L
L
2. Boroughbridge
W
L
L
L
L
W
3. Dewsbury Rangers
W
W
W
W
W
4. Garforth Rangers
D
L
L
W
W
L
5. Golcar United
D
W
L
W
L
L
6. Leeds Hyde Park Firsts
W
L
W
L
7. Republica Internationale
L
L
W
W
L
W
8. Tyersal
W
D
L
W
L
W
9. West Yorkshire
D
L
L
W
W
L

Third Division table

# Team
1. Athletico
L
D
L
W
2. Burley Trojans
D
L
W
L
W
W
3. Crofton Sports
D
L
L
W
L
L
4. Farsley Celtic
L
W
L
L
W
W
5. Farsley Celtic Juniors Development
W
W
W
W
L
L
6. Horsforth St Margarets
L
D
W
W
W
7. Huddersfield Amateur Reserves
L
W
W
L
W
W
8. Kinsley Boys
L
W
L
W
W
9. Queensbury Celtic
W
L
L
W
L
10. Wortley
L
L
W
L
W
W

Fourth Division table

# Team
1. Bradford City U21
W
L
W
L
L
W
2. Bradford United
W
L
W
L
L
W
3. Field
W
L
W
L
L
4. Harrogate Railway Reserves
L
W
L
L
L
L
5. Knaresborough Town
W
W
L
W
W
L
6. Leeds Hyde Park Seconds
W
W
L
W
W
W
7. Lower Hopton Development
W
W
L
L
W
L
8. Pontefract Sports & Social
L
W
W
L
W
W
9. Skipton Town Development
W
W
W
W
L
W
10. Wakefield Owls
W
W
L
W
L
W

Latest news

HWDFA Mavis Ward Trophy 2022 Final
General HWDFA Mavis Ward Trophy 2022 Final

2:30pm KO Sunday 21st August at Clayborn (Liversedge FC)

Premier Division Roll of Honour
General Premier Division Roll of Honour

League Champions

First Division Roll of Honour
General First Division Roll of Honour

First Division Champions

Second Division Roll of Honour
General Second Division Roll of Honour

Second Division Champions

Third Division Roll of Honour
General Third Division Roll of Honour

Third Division Champions

West Riding County Women's Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe